Abandoned Bike at Washington St

COMPLETED 16 days ago #17769
Honda_pilot_01.23.2018.738_am
Submitted Tue Jan 14, 2020

Re-occurring theme across from the michael driscoll school a honda pilot parks at a no parking marked location in the early morning and ties up traffic and congestion for those people trying to go to work. Can not get into the right lane to take a right onto beacon street. difficult to go straight through the washington square intersection. It is now day two of this dilemma. Please help us.



address: Washington St

coordinates x,y: 756971.979016971, 2948305.85556278

coordinates lat,lng: 42.33769729999999, -71.12715509999998

Timestamp Description
Wed Jul 29, 2020 08:43am Closed
Tue Jan 23, 2018 09:11am
Tue Jan 23, 2018 09:11am Request submitted via Web Web