Sidewalk Repair at 73–99 Pearl St

COMPLETED 9 days ago #22195
Report
Submitted Tue Jan 14, 2020

What is going on with the sidewalks on pearl street??? It's been weeks since they were touched. They are all torn up and the trees ripped out. Conveniently, the sidewalks where the office buildings are fine. It's impossible to get my mother out of the building unless you go the back way and down Brookline ave. She's in a wheelchair. This is ridiculous. Why is this still going on??? I try to take her out and there's so many bad sidewalks in this town. Where are the tax dollars going??? Never mind all the rats running around the area with the constant construction on Brookline ave and Pearl street. Disgusting.



address: 73–99 Pearl St

coordinates x,y: 760513.6714479543, 2946540.4344360577

coordinates lat,lng: 42.33280968489207, -71.11408529113011

Timestamp Description
Tue Oct 13, 2020 08:11am Closed
Tue Jul 23, 2019 11:47am
Tue Jul 23, 2019 11:47am Request submitted via iPhone Iphone