Sidewalk Repair at 165 Longwood Ave

CLOSED 3 months ago #22259
Submitted Tue Jan 14, 2020

Please expand sidewalk or trim tree trunk, or add a crosswalk to allow people to cross the street without having to maneuver past the tree. The sidewalk is too narrow and I am forced to push my kids' stroller into the street to get by or to cross without a crosswalk, both of which are dangerous. Please resolve this.

address: 165 Longwood Ave

coordinates x,y: 760813.3319917258, 2949313.975994258

coordinates lat,lng: 42.34041666666667, -71.1129305

Timestamp Description
Mon Nov 09, 2020 11:42am Closed
Wed Jul 31, 2019 10:55am
Wed Jul 31, 2019 10:55am Request submitted via iPhone Iphone