Sidewalk Repair at 8–34 Saint Mary's St, Boston

CLOSED 3 months ago #22316
Report
Submitted Tue Jan 14, 2020

The intersection at Mountfort and St. Mary's doesn't have a curb cut (all 4 corners, 2 are in Brookline, 2 are in Boston). This makes it very difficult to navigate with a stroller. I've struggled with this myself and have seen many others have issues as well.



address: 8–34 Saint Mary's St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 762439.661108639, 2952320.0403734115

coordinates lat,lng: 42.348645, -71.10686383333334

Timestamp Description
Mon Nov 09, 2020 11:44am Closed
Wed Aug 07, 2019 09:45am
Wed Aug 07, 2019 09:45am Request submitted via iPhone Iphone