Sidewalk Repair at 275–279 Newton St, Chestnut Hill

CLOSED 3 months ago #22337
Report
Submitted Tue Jan 14, 2020

Sidewalk, which is in poor shape to begin with, is obstructed by overgrown weeds on fence. Median on Newton Street also has not been mowed any time recently. Thea conditions would never fly in North Brookline - why aren't they being remedied in South Brookline?



address: 275–279 Newton St, Chestnut Hill

coordinates x,y: 751955.922983753, 2937397.96455829

coordinates lat,lng: 42.30782414790458, -71.1458750814862

Timestamp Description
Mon Nov 09, 2020 11:44am Closed
Sat Aug 10, 2019 07:00am
Sat Aug 10, 2019 07:00am Request submitted via iPhone Iphone