Sidewalk Repair at 126 Cottage St

CLOSED 3 months ago #22527
Report
Submitted Tue Jan 14, 2020

The section of sidewalk between Perkins street and Goddard ave is so overgrown and broken that it is impassable. The road is very narrow and busy and it's not safe to walk kids through this section.



address: 126 Cottage St

coordinates x,y: 756826.9215192201, 2941411.381272336

coordinates lat,lng: 42.31878028056688, -71.12780288440977

Timestamp Description
Mon Nov 09, 2020 11:45am Reopened
Mon Nov 09, 2020 11:45am Closed
Mon Nov 09, 2020 11:45am Closed
Fri Sep 06, 2019 09:58am
Fri Sep 06, 2019 09:58am Request submitted via iPhone Iphone