Sidewalk Repair at 68 Davis Ave

CLOSED 18 days ago #22810
Report
Submitted Tue Jan 14, 2020

Accumulated leaf litter over the years at the base of this utility pole has created a mini-garden that floats on the sidewalk surface and intrudes too far into passable sidewalk space. Would be good to remove before snow arrives, to enable better sidewalk clearing. There's another like this farther down Davis toward Emerson, but doesn't narrow the sidewalk as much.



address: 68 Davis Ave

coordinates x,y: 758407.3487696492, 2946238.509980607

coordinates lat,lng: 42.33200707777623, -71.12188011634953

Timestamp Description
Thu Jan 07, 2021 08:24am Closed
Sun Oct 20, 2019 10:56am
Sun Oct 20, 2019 10:56am Request submitted via iPhone Iphone