Roadway Plowing/Sanding at 1349–1365 Beacon St

CLOSED Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed. - 9 months ago #23066
Report
Submitted Tue Jan 14, 2020

More snow plowed into pedestrian walkway in a commercial area by a ramp for handicap people… People have to walk into the street after parking their cars or crossing into the center. This is very dangerous and the town of Brookline should be mindful of this for the entire winter. Thank you very much



address: 1349–1365 Beacon St

coordinates x,y: 758153.8732379678, 2949744.773471654

coordinates lat,lng: 42.34163148727152, -71.12276019015154

Timestamp Description
Mon Dec 09, 2019 07:57am
Sun Dec 08, 2019 03:43pm
Sun Dec 08, 2019 03:43pm Request submitted via iPhone Iphone