Roadway Plowing/Sanding at 1754 Beacon St

CLOSED Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed. - 4 months ago #23067
Report
Submitted Tue Jan 14, 2020

Another walkway blocked by plowed snow next to the handicapped space… How is the person in the wheelchair supposed to navigate through the snow and ice to the walkway



address: 1754 Beacon St

coordinates x,y: 753159.1892502186, 2948385.0790713886

coordinates lat,lng: 42.33795956143689, -71.14125592325618

Timestamp Description
Mon Dec 09, 2019 08:02am
Sun Dec 08, 2019 03:59pm
Sun Dec 08, 2019 03:59pm Request submitted via iPhone Iphone