Roadway Plowing/Sanding at 1232–1248 Beacon St

CLOSED Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed. - 6 months ago #23198
Report
Submitted Tue Jan 14, 2020

All along the center strip parking area of bacon strip there is a lot of ice… Could the town please send the entire center area this is very dangerous. Thank you. This ice is everywhere and someone will fall on it



address: 1232–1248 Beacon St

coordinates x,y: 759530.7200942986, 2950339.7691496685

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3432473547958, -71.11765758289114

Timestamp Description
Thu Jan 02, 2020 07:29am
Fri Dec 20, 2019 03:18pm
Fri Dec 20, 2019 03:18pm Request submitted via iPhone Iphone