Sidewalk Repair at 43 Upland Rd

CLOSED 10 months ago #23255
Report
Submitted Fri Dec 27, 2019

Why are they placing a street sign close to my fence? It should be near the street, not on the sidewalk! This was mid-marked!



address: 43 Upland Rd

coordinates x,y: 759047.1994412438, 2945252.744741862

coordinates lat,lng: 42.32929428682176, -71.11953002984892

Timestamp Description
Tue Mar 16, 2021 12:11pm Closed
Fri Dec 27, 2019 08:18am
Fri Dec 27, 2019 08:18am Request submitted via iPhone Iphone