Broken Parking Meter at 1634–1650 Beacon St

OPENED about 1 month ago #23257
Report
Submitted Tue Jan 14, 2020

I was just wondering why the Golden temple vehicles don't have to pay their meters… Everyone else gets tickets. Currently, there are two of their vehicles in metered spots without any money in the meter.



address: 1634–1650 Beacon St

coordinates x,y: 754581.9394322436, 2948856.6251805406

coordinates lat,lng: 42.33923696293868, -71.1359862492141

Timestamp Description
Fri Dec 27, 2019 02:02pm
Fri Dec 27, 2019 02:02pm Request submitted via iPhone Iphone