Streetlight at 128–136 Mountfort St, Boston

COMPLETED 21 days ago #23308
Report
Submitted Tue Jan 14, 2020

Cross walk signal is damaged & facing wrong way on a very busy street



address: 128–136 Mountfort St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 762477.2067615696, 2952316.859398975

coordinates lat,lng: 42.34863579636203, -71.10672499675417

Timestamp Description
Tue Mar 10, 2020 07:40am Closed
Wed Jan 15, 2020 11:05am Status changed to The request has been forwarded to Eversource for repair.
Sun Jan 05, 2020 03:56pm Status changed to Traffic is responding to request
Sun Jan 05, 2020 03:56pm
Sun Jan 05, 2020 03:56pm Request submitted via iPhone Iphone