Unshoveled/Icy Sidewalk at 81 Walnut St

COMPLETED about 1 month ago #23426
Photo_20200122_083921
Submitted Wed Jan 22, 2020

Residents DO shovel, but as their roof snow melt from downspout floods the sidewalk & freezes to thick treacherous transparent ice. Seen many falls. Residents don't even know. Redirect downspout?



address: 81 Walnut St

coordinates x,y: 759323.5272112748, 2945919.927910331

coordinates lat,lng: 42.33112168, -71.1184971

Timestamp Description
Tue Dec 22, 2020 10:16am Closed
Wed Jan 22, 2020 08:47am Opened
Wed Jan 22, 2020 08:47am Submitted via Android Android