Streetlight at 123 Brook St

COMPLETED Pole is ok. - 21 days ago #23463
Report
Submitted Sun Jan 26, 2020

The streetlight/electric pole at the SW corner of Billy Ward Park is leaning significantly. Not sure if it has been hit or damaged, but wanted to notify before it gets knocked down completely.

Request Type: Light Out



address: 123 Brook St

coordinates x,y: 759356.195938315, 2947821.8726560455

coordinates lat,lng: 42.33634029515654, -71.11834481060127

Timestamp Description
Tue Mar 10, 2020 07:42am Reopened
Tue Mar 10, 2020 07:42am Closed with status: Pole is ok.
Tue Mar 10, 2020 07:42am Closed
Sun Jan 26, 2020 05:30pm Opened
Sun Jan 26, 2020 05:29pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone