Sidewalk Repair at 42.33 N 71.16 W

COMPLETED The property owner has been notified. - 7 months ago #23519
Report
Submitted Mon Feb 03, 2020

Old rusty chain metal fence is encroaching on sidewalk and dangerous for pedestrians esp at night since lighting on this stretch is nonexistent.



address: 42.33 N 71.16 W

coordinates x,y: 749056.7222608643, 2943813.619025136

coordinates lat,lng: 42.32546160001521, -71.15649755119452

Timestamp Description
Mon Feb 10, 2020 08:05am Closed with status: The property owner has been notified.
Mon Feb 03, 2020 08:32am Status changed to This has been given to Ma DOT. On 2/3/20
Mon Feb 03, 2020 08:32am Opened
Mon Feb 03, 2020 08:32am Submitted via iPhone Iphone