Public Trees at 1431 Beacon St

CLOSED Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. The MBTA is currently working in this area. - 21 days ago #23534
Photo_20200205_090707
Submitted Wed Feb 05, 2020

Soil at edge of Beacon parking is filled with gravel. Please restore soil to protect trees and vegetation in this area.



address: 1431 Beacon St

coordinates x,y: 757201.5145399444, 2949425.028959416

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3407656, -71.126288

Timestamp Description
Tue Mar 10, 2020 07:53am Closed with status: Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. The MBTA is currently working in this area.
Wed Feb 05, 2020 09:08am Opened
Wed Feb 05, 2020 09:08am Submitted via Android Android