Traffic Signal at 771 Boylston St, Chestnut Hill

OPENED 8 months ago #23538
Photo_20200206_083359
Submitted Thu Feb 06, 2020

Walk signal button on north side glitches during cold or wet conditions. Very dangerous for crossing! Please Fix!

Type of Malfunction: Pedestrian Crosswalk Issue



address: 771 Boylston St, Chestnut Hill

coordinates x,y: 752057.5784204918, 2944254.098443657

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3266366, -71.1453939

Timestamp Description
Thu Feb 06, 2020 08:35am Opened
Thu Feb 06, 2020 08:35am Submitted via Android Android