Sidewalk Repair at 66 Griggs Rd

OPENED Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The sidewalk has been placed on our Sidewalk Management Program for a permanent fix. - 29 days ago #23653
Report
Submitted Thu Feb 27, 2020

Sidewalk slant is the wrong direction causing pools of water to stand on the sidewalk, luckily it isn't so cold it is turning to ice but it creates unsafe conditions. There is also a warped part of si

Request Type: Raised



address: 66 Griggs Rd

coordinates x,y: 756729.551042766, 2948755.2387162917

coordinates lat,lng: 42.33893332999999, -71.12804450000002

Timestamp Description
Thu Feb 27, 2020 08:00am Status changed to Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The sidewalk has been placed on our Sidewalk Management Program for a permanent fix.
Thu Feb 27, 2020 08:00am Opened
Thu Feb 27, 2020 08:00am Submitted via iPhone Iphone