Traffic Signal at 135 Pleasant St

COMPLETED 22 days ago #23678
Report
Submitted Mon Mar 02, 2020

Traffic light on south side of Freeman, at intersection with Pleasant, is very unstable. I leaned on it and started to move. Seems very dangerous.

Type of Malfunction: Other



address: 135 Pleasant St

coordinates x,y: 759357.8339034474, 2951844.433036979

coordinates lat,lng: 42.34737832999999, -71.11827217

Timestamp Description
Mon Mar 09, 2020 09:05am Closed
Mon Mar 02, 2020 08:19pm Opened
Mon Mar 02, 2020 08:19pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone