Sidewalk Repair at 39 Fuller St

COMPLETED 21 days ago #23731
Report
Submitted Tue Mar 10, 2020

This cable has been here for MONTHS! Sometimes it is across the entire sidewalk. Almost tripped on it the other night- dark sidewalk, no street lamp. It is a safety, tripping hazard. Thanks.

Request Type: Raised



address: 39 Fuller St

coordinates x,y: 756866.488428382, 2950933.2839523247

coordinates lat,lng: 42.34490832999999, -71.12750283

Timestamp Description
Tue Mar 10, 2020 02:51pm Closed
Tue Mar 10, 2020 08:07am Opened
Tue Mar 10, 2020 08:07am Submitted via iPhone Iphone