Traffic Signal at 1051 Beacon St

OPENED 20 days ago #23742
Report
Submitted Tue Mar 10, 2020

This tree totally blocks the walk signal. (Move the light, not the tree, obviously

Type of Malfunction: Pedestrian Crosswalk Issue



address: 1051 Beacon St

coordinates x,y: 761908.3267719764, 2951092.9920668174

coordinates lat,lng: 42.34528464264252, -71.10885018900782

Timestamp Description
Tue Mar 10, 2020 09:22pm Opened
Tue Mar 10, 2020 09:22pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone