Sidewalk Obstruction at 181 Walnut St

CLOSED Path was closed for safety reasons due to fence collapse at Old Lincoln School - 21 days ago #24037
Photo_20200422_112744
Submitted Wed Apr 22, 2020

Why is the Walnut Path closed, and when will it be open again? It's an essential public way for pedestrians.

Issue: Construction Zone



address: 181 Walnut St

coordinates x,y: 758549.9823841967, 2945685.2456812733

coordinates lat,lng: 42.33048716, -71.1213617

Timestamp Description
Thu May 14, 2020 12:38pm Closed with status: Path was closed for safety reasons due to fence collapse at Old Lincoln School
Wed Apr 22, 2020 11:28am Opened
Wed Apr 22, 2020 11:27am Submitted via Android Android