Damaged Sign at 423 Walnut St

OPENED about 1 month ago #24058
Report
Submitted Thu Apr 23, 2020

The speed suggestion sign and curve warning sign appear old and should be replaced. In addition, the speed suggestion sign is missing a nail and is hanging upside down.

Sign Type: Speed Limit

Sign Status: Missing/Hanging

Pole Status: Not Damaged



address: 423 Walnut St

coordinates x,y: 755628.7934839063, 2944346.9901409447

coordinates lat,lng: 42.32684999999999, -71.13218617

Timestamp Description
Thu Apr 23, 2020 06:17pm Opened
Thu Apr 23, 2020 06:17pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone