Sidewalk Obstruction at 209 High St

CLOSED Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. We have reached out to the property owner and are looking into making improvements to the sidewalk and street. - 16 days ago #24158
Report
Submitted Sun May 10, 2020

Hedge intrudes onto sidewalk so passing between it and the stop sign is almost impossible (see photo featuring my son's skinned knuckles).

Issue: Trees/Vegetations



address: 209 High St

coordinates x,y: 758560.4466827862, 2943640.460949864

coordinates lat,lng: 42.32487604928244, -71.121356570258

Timestamp Description
Tue Jul 21, 2020 02:41pm Closed with status: Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. We have reached out to the property owner and are looking into making improvements to the sidewalk and street.
Sun May 10, 2020 06:18pm Opened
Sun May 10, 2020 06:18pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone