Sidewalk Repair at 106 Spooner Rd, Chestnut Hill

COMPLETED Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This is the responsibility of the homeowner. The homeowner will be notified by the DPW and this issue will be followed up - 18 days ago #24207
Report
Submitted Sat May 16, 2020

Side walk obstructed by damaged fence. Exposed nails are safety hazard especially to children.

Request Type: Raised



address: 106 Spooner Rd, Chestnut Hill

coordinates x,y: 749296.4138433699, 2945489.749044478

coordinates lat,lng: 42.33005833333333, -71.15558616666667

Timestamp Description
Mon May 18, 2020 07:55am Closed with status: Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This is the responsibility of the homeowner. The homeowner will be notified by the DPW and this issue will be followed up
Sat May 16, 2020 08:42pm Opened
Sat May 16, 2020 08:42pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone