Public Trees at 19 Abbottsford Rd

OPENED 15 days ago #24238
Report
Submitted Thu May 21, 2020

The 2 street trees along the sidewalk in front of 19 Abbottsford Rd each have large dead branches that risk falling in storms. Can these be tree trimmed?

Request Type: Tree Pruning



address: 19 Abbottsford Rd

coordinates x,y: 758278.8677906968, 2952471.0239398563

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3491108976549, -71.12225319588744

Timestamp Description
Thu May 21, 2020 08:56am Opened
Thu May 21, 2020 08:56am Submitted via iPhone Iphone