Public Trees at 237 Dean Rd

CLOSED Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This tree will be pruned by forestry staff. - 30 days ago #24283
Report
Submitted Wed May 27, 2020

This tree(locust?) at the end of my driveway has several dead branches and needs pruning. It is the second tree down on the right from the corner of Dean Rd and Taylor Crossway.

Request Type: Tree Pruning



address: 237 Dean Rd

coordinates x,y: 751138.9818006998, 2946276.5259437542

coordinates lat,lng: 42.33219666876116, -71.14876004873882

Timestamp Description
Thu Jul 09, 2020 11:41am Reopened with status: Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This tree will be pruned by forestry staff.
Thu Jul 09, 2020 11:41am Reopened
Thu Jul 09, 2020 11:41am Closed with status: Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This tree will be pruned by forestry staff.
Thu Jul 09, 2020 11:41am Closed with status: Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This location is on our removal list.
Thu Jul 09, 2020 11:41am Closed with status: Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This request has been reviewed by Forestry staff and the tree will be pruned.
Wed May 27, 2020 08:29pm Opened
Wed May 27, 2020 08:29pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone