Sidewalk Repair at 462 Chestnut Hill Ave Fisher Hill

CLOSED Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The sidewalk has been placed on our Sidewalk Management Program for a permanent fix. - about 1 month ago #24386
Img_1363
Submitted Mon Jun 08, 2020

Second Submittal: Sideway is broken and very uneven. Pools water and ice. Dangerous for blind resident of 462 Chestnut Hill Ave.

Request Type: Raised



address: 462 Chestnut Hill Ave Fisher Hill

coordinates x,y: 751483.8082740913, 2946968.5458799014

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3340917, -71.14747419999999

Timestamp Description
Thu Sep 17, 2020 12:36pm Closed with status: Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The sidewalk has been placed on our Sidewalk Management Program for a permanent fix.
Mon Jun 08, 2020 09:00pm Opened
Mon Jun 08, 2020 09:00pm Submitted via Web Web