Damaged Sign at 51 John St

COMPLETED over 1 year ago #24452
Submitted Fri Jun 19, 2020

A police officer Saran wrapped several of these "No Parking" signs 7 weeks ago. They have clearly expired. Who is responsible for removing them? Must the elements slowly turn them into litter?

Sign Type: No Parking

Sign Status: Other

Pole Status: Not Damaged

address: 51 John St

coordinates x,y: 758281.5628886716, 2950680.156508038

coordinates lat,lng: 42.34419666234622, -71.12227256416448

Timestamp Description
Wed Sep 23, 2020 01:29pm Closed
Fri Jun 19, 2020 06:03pm Opened
Fri Jun 19, 2020 06:03pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone