Public Trees at 16 Kent Square

CLOSED Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This tree will be pruned by Forestry staff. - 6 months ago #24548
Report
Submitted Mon Jun 29, 2020

This mature tree bends dangerously low over a parking spot. It could use some preventive trimming and pruning before a major hazard strikes. Thank you.

Request Type: Tree Pruning



address: 16 Kent Square

coordinates x,y: 760670.8387471725, 2948441.743228257

coordinates lat,lng: 42.338025, -71.11347217

Timestamp Description
Thu Jul 16, 2020 01:29pm Closed with status: Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This tree will be pruned by Forestry staff.
Mon Jun 29, 2020 09:51am Opened
Mon Jun 29, 2020 09:51am Submitted via iPhone Iphone