Park Playground at 1–19 Waverly St

COMPLETED This is an ongoing project to do with emergency buttons. We will forward this to the proper department. - 9 days ago #24560
Report
Submitted Tue Jun 30, 2020

Concrete pad with rebar sticking out of it ever since Emerson Garden renovation completed. Covered with a cone. Will whatever it's supposed to support ever be installed?

Request Type: Park Condition/Repair



address: 1–19 Waverly St

coordinates x,y: 758381.8215881796, 2946507.385245081

coordinates lat,lng: 42.33274519362347, -71.12197011599717

Timestamp Description
Tue Jul 07, 2020 02:28pm Closed with status: This is an ongoing project to do with emergency buttons. We will forward this to the proper department.
Tue Jun 30, 2020 06:10am Opened
Tue Jun 30, 2020 06:10am Submitted via iPhone Iphone