Public Trees at 17 Clearwater Rd Chestnut Hill
A few months ago, a limb from the street tree fell to the ground on my front yard. Now, there is another limb that shows signs of breaking and falling. The tree is populated with mushrooms and moss.
Request Type: Tree Damaged
address: 17 Clearwater Rd Chestnut Hill
coordinates x,y: 750896.2334185492, 2933412.834442028
coordinates lat,lng: 42.29690069999999, -71.1498531
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Wed Jul 15, 2020 06:35pm | Closed with status: Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This location is on our removal list. |
Wed Jul 01, 2020 01:48pm | Opened |
Wed Jul 01, 2020 01:47pm | Submitted via Web |