Sidewalk Obstruction at 716 Newton St Chestnut Hill
The hedges are overgrown on side of the 716 Newton Street property facing Lagrange street. They interfere with sidewalk passage on Lagrange Street and block the whole sidewalk.
Issue: Trees/Vegetations
address: 716 Newton St Chestnut Hill
coordinates x,y: 747126.2927777009, 2938058.8886154434
coordinates lat,lng: 42.30969139999999, -71.16372
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Tue Jul 21, 2020 06:35pm | Closed with status: Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. A letter has been sent to the property owner to prune all shrubbery on Newton and Langrange to back of sidewalk |
Fri Jul 03, 2020 11:01pm | Opened |
Fri Jul 03, 2020 11:01pm | Submitted via Web |