Public Trees at 12 Thorndike St

CLOSED Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This tree will be pruned by Forestry staff. - 27 days ago #24604
Photo_20200704_131249
Submitted Sat Jul 04, 2020

Tree across street has many dead branches and limbs

Request Type: Tree Pruning



address: 12 Thorndike St

coordinates x,y: 756199.5064797372, 2950953.328738172

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3449713, -71.1299697

Timestamp Description
Thu Jul 16, 2020 12:11pm Closed with status: Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This tree will be pruned by Forestry staff.
Sat Jul 04, 2020 01:12pm Opened
Sat Jul 04, 2020 01:12pm Submitted via Android Android