Sidewalk Obstruction at 716 Newton St Chestnut Hill
Overgrown vegetation obstructs entire sidewalk, unable to pass safely.
Issue: Trees/Vegetations
address: 716 Newton St Chestnut Hill
coordinates x,y: 747126.2927777009, 2938058.8886154434
coordinates lat,lng: 42.30969139999999, -71.16372
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Tue Jul 21, 2020 06:34pm | Closed with status: Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. A letter has been sent to the property owner to prune all shrubbery on Newton and Langrange to back of sidewalk |
Wed Jul 08, 2020 10:45pm | Opened |
Wed Jul 08, 2020 10:45pm | Submitted via Web |