Public Trees at 1705 Beacon St

CLOSED Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This tree will be removed by Forestry staff. - 27 days ago #24655
Photo_20200710_190335
Submitted Fri Jul 10, 2020

Dead plane tree outside star market on Beacon Street.

Request Type: Tree Removal



address: 1705 Beacon St

coordinates x,y: 753757.8978776175, 2948482.1510747285

coordinates lat,lng: 42.338219, -71.13904

Timestamp Description
Thu Jul 16, 2020 12:03pm Closed with status: Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This tree will be removed by Forestry staff.
Fri Jul 10, 2020 07:05pm Opened
Fri Jul 10, 2020 07:05pm Submitted via Android Android