Public Trees at 1842 Beacon St

CLOSED Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This tree will be removed by Forestry staff. - 27 days ago #24656
Photo_20200710_190911
Submitted Fri Jul 10, 2020

Opposite 19 Englewood Ave. Dead tree.

Request Type: Tree Removal



address: 1842 Beacon St

coordinates x,y: 752037.4176547976, 2948251.541413709

coordinates lat,lng: 42.337606, -71.145407

Timestamp Description
Thu Jul 16, 2020 12:02pm Closed with status: Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This tree will be removed by Forestry staff.
Fri Jul 10, 2020 07:10pm Opened
Fri Jul 10, 2020 07:10pm Submitted via Android Android