Damaged Sign at 728 Newton St, Chestnut Hill

COMPLETED 4 months ago #24732
Report
Submitted Mon Jul 20, 2020

One of the bollards on the eastbound side of Newton St. has disengaged from its mounting point. This small hole is full of dirt and must be cleaned before bollard reinstallation.

Sign Type: Other

Sign Status: Missing/Hanging

Pole Status: Missing



address: 728 Newton St, Chestnut Hill

coordinates x,y: 746976.5900376154, 2938024.4967344264

coordinates lat,lng: 42.30959864477225, -71.16427394948445

Timestamp Description
Mon Sep 28, 2020 08:55am Closed
Mon Jul 20, 2020 09:52am Opened
Mon Jul 20, 2020 09:52am Submitted via iPhone Iphone