Traffic Signal at 45 Amory St

OPENED 21 days ago #24767
Img_20200724_100037025
Submitted Fri Jul 24, 2020

We have watched 2 cars in 2 days miss this Stop sign and although there is a sign on both sides of the street, we think the leaves on the right may be blocking the sign on the right.

Type of Malfunction: Other



address: 45 Amory St

coordinates x,y: 760352.038683721, 2951729.418196522

coordinates lat,lng: 42.34705045725464, -71.11459635039826

Timestamp Description
Fri Jul 24, 2020 04:41pm Opened
Fri Jul 24, 2020 04:41pm Submitted via Web Web