Traffic Signal at 115 Freeman St

COMPLETED almost 2 years ago #24768
Submitted Fri Jul 24, 2020

We have watched 2 cars in 2 days miss this Stop sign and although there is a sign on both sides of the street, we think the leaves on the right may be blocking the sign on the right.

Type of Malfunction: Other

address: 115 Freeman St

coordinates x,y: 760329.6627037476, 2951727.4269419205

coordinates lat,lng: 42.34704527059074, -71.11467915601364

Timestamp Description
Thu Oct 08, 2020 11:43am Closed
Fri Jul 24, 2020 04:42pm Opened
Fri Jul 24, 2020 04:42pm Submitted via Web Web