Sidewalk Obstruction at 25 Lee St Brookline

CLOSED Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This is the responsibility of the property owner. A Letter has been sent to the owner. - 10 days ago #24775
Img_3516
Submitted Sat Jul 25, 2020

Overgrown shrubs and flowers blocking sidewalk. Painful to walk through and no space for social distancing.

Issue: Trees/Vegetations



address: 25 Lee St Brookline

coordinates x,y: 753193.7178965629, 2944015.4503937527

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3259687, -71.1411962

Timestamp Description
Tue Aug 04, 2020 04:19pm Closed with status: Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This is the responsibility of the property owner. A Letter has been sent to the owner.
Sat Jul 25, 2020 12:24pm Opened
Sat Jul 25, 2020 12:24pm Submitted via Web Web