Sidewalk Obstruction at 965 Hammond St, Chestnut Hill

CLOSED Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. A letter has been sent to the property owner to prune shrubs and vegetation to back of sidewalk. - 3 days ago #24797
Report
Submitted Mon Jul 27, 2020

Overgrowth blocks sidewalk

Issue: Trees/Vegetations



address: 965 Hammond St, Chestnut Hill

coordinates x,y: 747082.6791882181, 2938681.3703698036

coordinates lat,lng: 42.31140000000001, -71.16387217

Timestamp Description
Tue Aug 11, 2020 09:15am Closed with status: Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. A letter has been sent to the property owner to prune shrubs and vegetation to back of sidewalk.
Mon Jul 27, 2020 05:27pm Opened
Mon Jul 27, 2020 05:27pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone