Public Trees at 33 Columbia St

CLOSED Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This request has been reviewed by Forestry staff and the tree will be pruned. - 3 days ago #24826
Photo_20200730_152642
Submitted Thu Jul 30, 2020

Prune lower branches while they are still small

Request Type: Tree Pruning



address: 33 Columbia St

coordinates x,y: 755075.6173740113, 2951515.090887128

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3465261, -71.1341181

Timestamp Description
Tue Aug 11, 2020 01:47pm Closed with status: Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This request has been reviewed by Forestry staff and the tree will be pruned.
Thu Jul 30, 2020 03:27pm Opened
Thu Jul 30, 2020 03:27pm Submitted via Android Android