Public Trees at 42.34 N 71.12 W

CLOSED Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This tree has been inspected by Forestry staff. - about 1 month ago #24930
Report
Submitted Thu Aug 06, 2020

At approximately 11:35am Thursday 8/6, the UPS delivery truck got stuck in a public tree, unsticking itself with an audible crack that appreciably bent the tree. Not sure if damage is superficial

Request Type: Tree Damaged



address: 42.34 N 71.12 W

coordinates x,y: 759649.9109199158, 2947779.4229426794

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3362202, -71.1172592

Timestamp Description
Tue Aug 11, 2020 01:16pm Closed with status: Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This tree has been inspected by Forestry staff.
Thu Aug 06, 2020 11:51am Opened
Thu Aug 06, 2020 11:51am Submitted via iPhone Iphone