Public Trees at 17 Country Rd, Chestnut Hill

CLOSED Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. The health of this tree will be checked by forestry staff. - about 1 month ago #24964
Report
Submitted Sun Aug 09, 2020

On Tuesday, August 4, 2020 the Town tree in front of our house sheered off and damaged our property. The tree needs to be removed to prevent further damage.

Request Type: Tree Removal



address: 17 Country Rd, Chestnut Hill

coordinates x,y: 753120.3280621797, 2939645.765914036

coordinates lat,lng: 42.31397890000001, -71.14153550000002

Timestamp Description
Tue Aug 11, 2020 01:10pm Closed with status: Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. The health of this tree will be checked by forestry staff.
Sun Aug 09, 2020 07:25pm Opened
Sun Aug 09, 2020 07:25pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone