Sidewalk Obstruction at 267 Walnut St

CLOSED Thank you. The site will be inspected and a letter will be sent to the property owner. - 8 days ago #25022
Photo_20200815_193442
Submitted Sat Aug 15, 2020

Overgrown Hydrangeas obstructing half of the sidewalk. This makes it very difficult to pass with a stroller and especially double stroller. This becomes even more dangerous in the winter.

Issue: Trees/Vegetations



address: 267 Walnut St

coordinates x,y: 757539.6696816246, 2945145.2523674346

coordinates lat,lng: 42.32901764, -71.12510681

Timestamp Description
Fri Sep 11, 2020 02:29pm Closed with status: Thank you. The site will be inspected and a letter will be sent to the property owner.
Sat Aug 15, 2020 07:34pm Opened
Sat Aug 15, 2020 07:34pm Submitted via Android Android