Public Trees at 127–141 Dudley St

CLOSED Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. These plantings have been watered, but under the current drought conditions we do anticipate some loss. - 4 days ago #25066
Report
Submitted Fri Aug 21, 2020

Brookline reservoir. New plantings are all dried up. Could use some live and care.

Request Type: Tree Damaged



address: 127–141 Dudley St

coordinates x,y: 755012.627833766, 2944149.7224708307

coordinates lat,lng: 42.32631595644528, -71.13446786668811

Timestamp Description
Tue Sep 15, 2020 02:44pm Closed with status: Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. These plantings have been watered, but under the current drought conditions we do anticipate some loss.
Fri Aug 21, 2020 07:53am Opened
Fri Aug 21, 2020 07:53am Submitted via iPhone Iphone