Public Trees at 86–132 Chestnut St

CLOSED Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This tree will be inspected and monitored by Forestry staff. - 4 days ago #25090
Report
Submitted Sun Aug 23, 2020

Tree in distress. This is why trees need larger spaces to absorb water through I think. This tree is losing its leaves way too early for turning brown on the tree at all a matter of lack of water.

Request Type: Tree Damaged



address: 86–132 Chestnut St

coordinates x,y: 758084.7458697865, 2943574.897292741

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3247019206956, -71.12311671943846

Timestamp Description
Tue Sep 15, 2020 01:50pm Closed with status: Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This tree will be inspected and monitored by Forestry staff.
Sun Aug 23, 2020 09:42am Opened
Sun Aug 23, 2020 09:42am Submitted via iPhone Iphone