Sidewalk Repair at 1189–1203 Beacon St

CLOSED Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The sidewalk has been placed on our Sidewalk Management Program for a permanent fix. - 2 days ago #25173
Report
Submitted Mon Aug 31, 2020

This curb on the inbound side of Beacon Street is sticking out and damaging tires and wheels. This should be repaired, as it is essentially a booby trap for folks trying to drive and park. Please fix.

Request Type: Raised



address: 1189–1203 Beacon St

coordinates x,y: 759960.3093619037, 2950453.2043545195

coordinates lat,lng: 42.34355333, -71.11606667

Timestamp Description
Thu Sep 17, 2020 12:34pm Closed with status: Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The sidewalk has been placed on our Sidewalk Management Program for a permanent fix.
Mon Aug 31, 2020 10:00am Opened
Mon Aug 31, 2020 10:00am Submitted via iPhone Iphone